Is Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade Gluten Free?

Description
This raspberry dressing and marinade offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with a pronounced tang and aromatic finish. Smooth, pourable yet slightly syrupy in texture, it’s commonly used on tossed salads, as a glaze for grilled chicken or pork, for marinating, or drizzled as a finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This raspberry dressing and marinade offers a bright, sweet-tart fruit flavor with a pronounced tang and aromatic finish. Smooth, pourable yet slightly syrupy in texture, it’s commonly used on tossed salads, as a glaze for grilled chicken or pork, for marinating, or drizzled as a finishing sauce. Reviewers note versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Honey, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dried Raspberries, Salt, Herbs And Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Ravin' raspberry dressing and marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


