Is Ravioli - Bite Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, POTATO FLAKES (DEHYDRATED POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), FOOD STARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER, CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), PECTIN, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE

Check Ravioli - Bite Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ravioli - Bite Size is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking