Is Ravioli Pasta Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, TURMERIC), FILLING (RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER), MILK, EGGS

Check Ravioli Pasta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichNutty
Texture
SoftCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSnacking