Is Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- powdered cream
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cream
- powdered whey
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mushrooms Preparation (mixed Mushrooms [oyster Mushrooms, Wine-cap Stropharia, Shiitake Mushrooms, Nameko Mushrooms], Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Onion, White Wine, Salt, Broth Preparation [salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic], Parsley, Garlic, Pepper, Laurel, Monosodium Glutamate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Breadcrumbs (tender Wheat Flour, Salt, Brewer’s Yeast), Powdered Whey, Durum Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone (cream, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Powdered Cream, Milk Proteins, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Hot Chili. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


