Is Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- tender wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mushrooms Preparation (mixed Mushrooms [oyster Mushrooms, Wine-cap Stropharia, Shiitake Mushrooms, Nameko Mushrooms], Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Onion, White Wine, Salt, Broth Preparation [salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic], Parsley, Garlic, Pepper, Laurel, Monosodium Glutamate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Breadcrumbs (tender Wheat Flour, Salt, Brewer’s Yeast), Powdered Whey, Durum Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone (cream, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Powdered Cream, Milk Proteins, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Hot Chili. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


