Is Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- rennet
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mushrooms Preparation (mixed Mushrooms [oyster Mushrooms, Wine-cap Stropharia, Shiitake Mushrooms, Nameko Mushrooms], Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Onion, White Wine, Salt, Broth Preparation [salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic], Parsley, Garlic, Pepper, Laurel, Monosodium Glutamate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Breadcrumbs (tender Wheat Flour, Salt, Brewer’s Yeast), Powdered Whey, Durum Wheat Semolina, Mascarpone (cream, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Cultures, Rennet), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Salt, Powdered Cream, Milk Proteins, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Hot Chili. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ravioli Ravioli Mushrooms & Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


