Is RAW ADOBO JUMBO MARINATED SHRIMP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SUNFLOWER OIL, RED CHILI, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, GINGER, SALT, GARLIC, GREEN CHILI, CUMIN SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, OREGANO.
Check RAW ADOBO JUMBO MARINATED SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW ADOBO JUMBO MARINATED SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
About this product
Seafood · Whole


