Is Raw Almonds, FAMILY PACK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic unroasted almonds
organic unroasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unroasted Almonds
Check Raw Almonds, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Almonds, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Raw Almonds, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


