Is RAW BALLS, CRANBERRY ALMOND BALLS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw unheated almonds
organic raw unheated almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW UNHEATED ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (APPLE JUICE SWEETENED, MISTED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC RAW VANILLA, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGES, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT.
Check RAW BALLS, CRANBERRY ALMOND BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW BALLS, CRANBERRY ALMOND BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


