Is Raw Be Nourished Kimchi Fiery Kick Asian Cabbage Orgnc Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chinese Cabbage<sup>*</sup>, Daikon Radish<sup>*</sup>, Carrot<sup>*</sup>, Onion<sup>*</sup>, Red Pepper Powder<sup>*</sup>, Garlic<sup>*</sup>, Ginger, Himalayan Natural Mineral Salt®
Check Raw Be Nourished Kimchi Fiery Kick Asian Cabbage Orgnc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Be Nourished Kimchi Fiery Kick Asian Cabbage Orgnc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
MILD KIMCHI VEGAN NAPA CABBAGE, MILD KIMCHI
Trader Joe's KIMCHI Spicy Fermented Napa Cabbage
Mother In Law's Kimchi House Napa Cabbage, 16.00 Oz
Mother In Law's Vegan Napa Cabbage Kimchi
Where to buy
Raw Be Nourished Kimchi Fiery Kick Asian Cabbage Orgnc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


