Is Raw C Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Funday Strawberries & Cream 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream blend
- natural flavours
- coconut yoghurt
cream blend
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Yoghurt (Coconut Cream, Water, Tapioca Starch, Live Cultures and Probiotics), Strawberry and Cream blend (Strawberry puree (49%), Water, Apple Puree, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Lemon Juice.)
Check Raw C Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Funday Strawberries & Cream 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw C Coconut Yoghurt Pouch Funday Strawberries & Cream 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Siete Grain Free Cookies Dairy Free Strawberries and Cream
Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Cream
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Strawberries & Cream
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


