Is Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal spelt flour
wholemeal spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Spelt Flour, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Raw Cacao Powder, Flaxseed Meal, Water, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt
Check Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Cacao Macadamia Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


