Is RAW CASHEWS, WALNUTS AND MACADAMIA NUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- walnuts
- cashews
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, MACADAMIA NUTS, WALNUTS.
Check RAW CASHEWS, WALNUTS AND MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW CASHEWS, WALNUTS AND MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
RAW CASHEWS, WALNUTS AND MACADAMIA NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


