Is Raw Coconut Cream 14oz cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified 100% organic mature coconuts freshly opened in our facility in southwestern missouri sourced from central america
certified 100% organic mature coconuts freshly opened in our facility in southwestern missouri sourced from central america
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified 100% Organic Mature Coconuts Freshly Opened In Our Facility In Southwestern Missouri Sourced From Central America And Mexico
Check Raw Coconut Cream 14oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Coconut Cream 14oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Coconut Cream 14oz cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


