Is RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Raw Food, Probiotic And Enzyme Blend Chlorella, Saccharomyces Boulardi, Phytase, Cellulase, Beta-glucanase, Protease, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Raw Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Oragnic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Red Cabbage Juice, Organic Parsley Leaf Juice, Organic Brussels Sprout Juice, Organic Green Bell Pepper Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Garlic Juice, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Green Onion Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Asparagus Juice, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Lactobacillus Bulgarcus, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose)
Check RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


