Is RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- enzyme blend chlorella
- vitamin d3
enzyme blend chlorella
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Raw Food, Probiotic And Enzyme Blend Chlorella, Saccharomyces Boulardi, Phytase, Cellulase, Beta-glucanase, Protease, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Raw Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Oragnic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Red Cabbage Juice, Organic Parsley Leaf Juice, Organic Brussels Sprout Juice, Organic Green Bell Pepper Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Garlic Juice, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Green Onion Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Asparagus Juice, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Lactobacillus Bulgarcus, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose)
Check RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


