Is RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme blend chlorella
- vitamin d3
enzyme blend chlorella
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Raw Food, Probiotic And Enzyme Blend Chlorella, Saccharomyces Boulardi, Phytase, Cellulase, Beta-glucanase, Protease, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Raw Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Oragnic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Red Cabbage Juice, Organic Parsley Leaf Juice, Organic Brussels Sprout Juice, Organic Green Bell Pepper Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Garlic Juice, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Green Onion Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Asparagus Juice, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Lactobacillus Bulgarcus, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose)
Check RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


