Is RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme blend chlorella

enzyme blend chlorella

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3, Raw Food, Probiotic And Enzyme Blend Chlorella, Saccharomyces Boulardi, Phytase, Cellulase, Beta-glucanase, Protease, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Raw Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend Oragnic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Beet Juice, Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Red Cabbage Juice, Organic Parsley Leaf Juice, Organic Brussels Sprout Juice, Organic Green Bell Pepper Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Celery Juice, Organic Garlic Juice, Organic Ginger Root Juice, Organic Green Onion Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Asparagus Juice, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Lactobacillus Bulgarcus, Vegetable Capsule (Cellulose)

Check RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW D3 - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go