Is Raw Energy Bars Coconut Lemon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Coconut Nectar, Lemon Oil

Check Raw Energy Bars Coconut Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Energy Bars Coconut Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go