Is Raw Frenchie Animal Frosted Cookies Itholate Protein Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt (sodium Chloride), Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Sucralose, Beet Root (color), Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk (Whey).
Check Raw Frenchie Animal Frosted Cookies Itholate Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Frenchie Animal Frosted Cookies Itholate Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


