Is Raw Frenchie Animal Frosted Cookies Itholate Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- contains milk
- whey protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt (sodium Chloride), Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Sucralose, Beet Root (color), Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk (Whey).
Check Raw Frenchie Animal Frosted Cookies Itholate Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Frenchie Animal Frosted Cookies Itholate Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz
Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Vanilla 22.0oz (1 lb 6 oz / 624g) Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


