Is Raw Halo Dark & Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw cacao butter, raw cacao powder, coconut sugar, pink Himalayan salt (0.6%), natural caramel flavour (0.3%). Certified organic. Cocoa solids 76% minimum. Not suitable for nut and peanut allergy sufferers.
Check Raw Halo Dark & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Halo Dark & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


