Is Raw Health Organic Whole Sesame Tahini Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds*, Sesame Oil*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Raw Health Organic Whole Sesame Tahini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Health Organic Whole Sesame Tahini is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingCooking