Is RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut hazelnut
  • pistachio
  • almond
  • cashew
  • pistachios
  • filberts
  • walnuts
  • cashews
  • +1 more

walnut hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Hazel- Nuts (Filberts), Pistachios

Check RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go