Is RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy and varied textures combine with mild, buttery and earthy notes; oils are subtle. Often used as standalone snacks, toppers for salads and grain bowls, mixed into breakfast cereals or baking, and packed for hiking. Consumers commonly report consistent quality, fresh flavor, and occasional broken pieces in bags during shipping.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- filberts
- hazelnuts
- walnuts
- cashews
- almonds
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy and varied textures combine with mild, buttery and earthy notes; oils are subtle. Often used as standalone snacks, toppers for salads and grain bowls, mixed into breakfast cereals or baking, and packed for hiking. Consumers commonly report consistent quality, fresh flavor, and occasional broken pieces in bags during shipping.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pistachios.
Check RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT HEART HEALTHY MIX, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, WALNUTS
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
WHOLESOME NUT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT MIX, WHOLESOME NUT
Where to buy
RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


