Is RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • walnut
  • cashew
  • filbert
  • pistachios
  • almond
  • filberts
  • hazelnuts
  • +3 more

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mix presenting mild to rich nutty flavors and contrasting textures, crisp, firm, and buttery, commonly used for snacking, baking, topping salads, or adding to trail mixes. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced taste, occasionally citing uneven piece sizes, broken bits, and comments on packaging, perceived freshness, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pistachios.

Check RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RAW MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HAZELNUTS & PISTACHIOS, RAW MIXED NUTS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing