Is Raw Nutrients Green Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass

organic wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholefood Greens Blend (Organic Nettle Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Chlorella, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli Sprout), Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin [prebiotic], Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Pineapple, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Lemon), Organic Sprout Blend (Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout), Detox Blend (Natural Sea Mineral Complex [74+ Trace Minerals], Dandelion Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Rosemary Extract), Organic Nopal Cladode, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Mint Flavour.

Check Raw Nutrients Green against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanillaMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go