Is Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dark coconut mylk chocolate

dark coconut mylk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramelised Coconut Chips (Coconut, Coconut Nectar), Activated Sunflower Seeds, Raw Cacao Nibs, Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Currants, Activated Cashews, Dark Coconut Mylk Chocolate, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Coconut, Virgin Cacao Butter, Cashew, Hazelnut, Almond, Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil ,1%, Activated Brazil Nuts, Certified Organic

Check Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go