Is Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Caramelised Coconut Chips (Coconut, Coconut Nectar), Activated Sunflower Seeds, Raw Cacao Nibs, Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Currants, Activated Cashews, Dark Coconut Mylk Chocolate, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Coconut, Virgin Cacao Butter, Cashew, Hazelnut, Almond, Cranberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil ,1%, Activated Brazil Nuts, Certified Organic
Check Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Raw Organic Paleo Mix - Berry Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


