Is Raw Pistachio, Shelled Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pistachios Raw
Check Raw Pistachio, Shelled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Pistachio, Shelled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Where to buy
Raw Pistachio, Shelled is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladMeal Prep


