Is Raw Plant Protein Bar Choc Chip Cookie Dough Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- protein & fibre blend
protein & fibre blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein & Fibre Blend (soluble Dietary Fibre (tapioca), Fermented Rice Protein, Sprouted Pea Protean), Brown Rice Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate Drizzle (contains Soy), Dark Chocolate Chips (contains Soy), Buckwheat, Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E), Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Soy. Made On Equipment Which Processes Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Sesame.
Check Raw Plant Protein Bar Choc Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Plant Protein Bar Choc Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


