Is Raw Protein Daily Nourish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted And Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (cocoa, Sea Mineral Complex, Marine Magnesium, Ginger), Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beetroot, Tomato, Shiitake Mushroom, Apple, Cranberry, Cherry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry), Natural Flavours, Sprouted Pea Fibre, Acacia Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract. *organic.
Check Raw Protein Daily Nourish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Protein Daily Nourish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


