Is Raw Protein Slim & Tone Vanilla Cinnamon 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic ginkgo biloba

organic ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted & Fermented Golden Pea Protein*, Natural Flavours, Superfood Blend (Organic Lucuma*, Sea Mineral Complex (74+ Trace Minerals), Organic Spinach*, Organic Spirulina*, Organic Chlorella*), Herb & Spice Blend (Organic Cinnamon*, Organic Liquorice*, Organic Ginger*, Organic Dandelion*, Organic Ginkgo Biloba*, Organic Siberian Ginseng*, Organic Milk Thistle*, Organic Cayenne Pepper*, Organic Gotu Kola*, Organic Cloves*), Organic Acacia Gum*, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract*, Digestive Enzyme (Bromelain). *Certified Organic

Check Raw Protein Slim & Tone Vanilla Cinnamon 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Protein Slim & Tone Vanilla Cinnamon 500g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep