Is Raw Pump Non-Stim Pre-Workout Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- inositol-stabilized arginine silicate
- L-tyrosine
- taurine
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citrulline, Betaine Anhydrous, Beta-Alanine, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Inositol-Stabilized Arginine Silicate (as Nitrosigine®), Agmatine Sulfate, Himalayan Pink Salt, Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus) [mycelium, primordia, fruit bodies, extracellular compounds], Mushroom Powder. Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Beet Root Color, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Raw Pump Non-Stim Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Pump Non-Stim Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


