Is Jocko go pre workout Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 500 mg, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 100 mg, Chloride (from potassium chloride) 100 mg, Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate) 50 mg, Potassium (as potassium chloride) 100 mg, D-Ribose 2,500 mg, L-Citrulline 500 mg, N-Acetyl L-Carnitine Hydrochloride 500 mg, KSM-66® Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania somnifera 5% Withanolides) 250 mg, Rhodiola Rosea Extract (Standardized to 1% rosavins & 3% salidrosides) 100 mg, Phosphatidylserine 70% 100 mg, Theobromine 100 mg, Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%) 100 mg, Caffeine (Coffea arabica) (from Green Coffee Bean) 95 mg, L-Theanine 95 mg, Bacopa Extract (20% Bacopasides) (Bacopa monnieri L.) (leaf) 50 mg, White Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols) (Camellia sinensis) (leaf) 15 mg, Other Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate

Check Jocko go pre workout against your own diets in the app.