Is Jocko go pre workout Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 500 mg, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 100 mg, Chloride (from potassium chloride) 100 mg, Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate) 50 mg, Potassium (as potassium chloride) 100 mg, D-Ribose 2,500 mg, L-Citrulline 500 mg, N-Acetyl L-Carnitine Hydrochloride 500 mg, KSM-66® Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania somnifera 5% Withanolides) 250 mg, Rhodiola Rosea Extract (Standardized to 1% rosavins & 3% salidrosides) 100 mg, Phosphatidylserine 70% 100 mg, Theobromine 100 mg, Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%) 100 mg, Caffeine (Coffea arabica) (from Green Coffee Bean) 95 mg, L-Theanine 95 mg, Bacopa Extract (20% Bacopasides) (Bacopa monnieri L.) (leaf) 50 mg, White Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols) (Camellia sinensis) (leaf) 15 mg, Other Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Jocko go pre workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jocko go pre workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
Boar's Head Pre-Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet


