Is Jocko go pre workout Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- natural flavors
- as magnesium oxide
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 500 mg, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 100 mg, Chloride (from potassium chloride) 100 mg, Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate) 50 mg, Potassium (as potassium chloride) 100 mg, D-Ribose 2,500 mg, L-Citrulline 500 mg, N-Acetyl L-Carnitine Hydrochloride 500 mg, KSM-66® Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania somnifera 5% Withanolides) 250 mg, Rhodiola Rosea Extract (Standardized to 1% rosavins & 3% salidrosides) 100 mg, Phosphatidylserine 70% 100 mg, Theobromine 100 mg, Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%) 100 mg, Caffeine (Coffea arabica) (from Green Coffee Bean) 95 mg, L-Theanine 95 mg, Bacopa Extract (20% Bacopasides) (Bacopa monnieri L.) (leaf) 50 mg, White Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols) (Camellia sinensis) (leaf) 15 mg, Other Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Jocko go pre workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jocko go pre workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

