Is Jocko go pre workout Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium silicate
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline 50
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 500 mg, Magnesium (as magnesium oxide) 100 mg, Chloride (from potassium chloride) 100 mg, Sodium (as sodium bicarbonate) 50 mg, Potassium (as potassium chloride) 100 mg, D-Ribose 2,500 mg, L-Citrulline 500 mg, N-Acetyl L-Carnitine Hydrochloride 500 mg, KSM-66® Ashwagandha Root Extract (Withania somnifera 5% Withanolides) 250 mg, Rhodiola Rosea Extract (Standardized to 1% rosavins & 3% salidrosides) 100 mg, Phosphatidylserine 70% 100 mg, Theobromine 100 mg, Alpha-GPC (Alpha-Glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline 50%) 100 mg, Caffeine (Coffea arabica) (from Green Coffee Bean) 95 mg, L-Theanine 95 mg, Bacopa Extract (20% Bacopasides) (Bacopa monnieri L.) (leaf) 50 mg, White Tea Extract (50% Polyphenols) (Camellia sinensis) (leaf) 15 mg, Other Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate
Check Jocko go pre workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jocko go pre workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
Boar's Head Pre-Sliced Sandwich Style Pepperoni
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet


