Is Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Organic Dates, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Chocolate Chips, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds, Sea Salt
Check Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 85 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Raw Revolution Bar – Organic – Super Food – Chnk Pbt Choc – 1.6 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


