Is RAW REVOLUTION, ORGANIC LIVE FOOD BAR, ALMOND, BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, DATES*, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS*, AGAVE NECTAR*, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*† (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SPROUTED FLAX SEED*, SEA SALT.
Check RAW REVOLUTION, ORGANIC LIVE FOOD BAR, ALMOND, BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW REVOLUTION, ORGANIC LIVE FOOD BAR, ALMOND, BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


