Is Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cream flavour only
- chocolate fudge & cookies & cream flavours only
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra Fine Gluten-Free Oats, Bio-Fermented Pea, Plant-Based BCAA Complex (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Creatine Monohydrate, Quinoa Protein, Cacao Powder (Chocolate Fudge & Cookies & Cream Flavours Only), L Glutamine, Coconut Water Powder, Grey Sea Salt, Konjac Fibre, Natural Flavour Chocolate (Chocolate Fudge Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Toffee Fudge (Chocolate Fudge Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Cookies And Cream ( Cookies And Cream Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Vanilla (Vanilla Flavour Only), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Ginger Extract, Peppermint Leaf, Papaya Extract, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper Dry Extract (95% Piperine).
Check Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


