Is Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra Fine Gluten-Free Oats, Bio-Fermented Pea, Plant-Based BCAA Complex (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Creatine Monohydrate, Quinoa Protein, Cacao Powder (Chocolate Fudge & Cookies & Cream Flavours Only), L Glutamine, Coconut Water Powder, Grey Sea Salt, Konjac Fibre, Natural Flavour Chocolate (Chocolate Fudge Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Toffee Fudge (Chocolate Fudge Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Cookies And Cream ( Cookies And Cream Flavour Only), Natural Flavour Vanilla (Vanilla Flavour Only), Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Ginger Extract, Peppermint Leaf, Papaya Extract, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper Dry Extract (95% Piperine).

Check Raw Sport Mass Gainer Repair Cookies And Cream Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie