Is Raw Strawberry Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Mct Oil, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Gellan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, And Fermented Cane Sugar (reb-m). Contains Milk.
Check Raw Strawberry Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Strawberry Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


