Is Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cryptomeria Japonica (Cedar) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide MIPA Decyl Glucoside, Sodium C14-16, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Peg 150 Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Florida Crystals Organic Brown Raw Cane Sugar - 24oz
Florida Crystals® Organic Raw Cane Sugar 32 oz. Stand-Up Bag
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


