Is Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
- peg 150 distearate
- glycerin
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cryptomeria Japonica (Cedar) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide MIPA Decyl Glucoside, Sodium C14-16, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Peg 150 Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Florida Crystals Organic Brown Raw Cane Sugar - 24oz
Florida Crystals® Organic Raw Cane Sugar 32 oz. Stand-Up Bag
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


