Is Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg 150 distearate
- glycerin
peg 150 distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycerin, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extract), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cryptomeria Japonica (Cedar) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocamide MIPA Decyl Glucoside, Sodium C14-16, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Peg 150 Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sugar In The Raw Sugar 100% Natural Turbinado Cane Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Florida Crystals® Organic Raw Cane Sugar 32 oz. Stand-Up Bag
KETO CRUNCH ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED PECANS, ROASTED PEPITAS, RAW WALNUTS, NO SUGAR DARK CHOCOLATEY DROPS SMART MIX, KETO CRUNCH
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Where to buy
Raw Sugar Men Body Wash Eucalyptus + Cedar Leaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


