Is Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- pro-vitamin b5
- tocopheryl acetate
- butter extract
- glycerin
- +1 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Agave Americana Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Polyquaternium-7, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


