Is Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pro-vitamin b5
- glycerin
- tocopheryl acetate
- cetyl alcohol
pro-vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Agave Americana Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), D-Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Polyquaternium-7, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Coconut Alkanes, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Phenoxyethanol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


