Is Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- butter extract
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Decyl Glucoside. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera Era (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts). Agave Americana Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts). Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Polyquaternium-7. Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Pup, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid. Benzyl Alcohol. Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


