Is Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate. Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Decyl Glucoside. Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Cocos Nucifera Era (Coconut) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts). Agave Americana Leaf Extract (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts). Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (Certified Organic/Cold Pressed Extracts), Polyquaternium-7. Glycerin, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Pup, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid. Benzyl Alcohol. Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Raw Sugar The Moisture Smoothie Coconut + Agave + Sweet Almond Milk Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


